Division/Finish

Player

Hometown

Rd. 1

Rd. 2

Rd. 3

Total

Boys High School

6,886 yds.

Par 72

 

 

 

 

1

Braden Thornberry

Olive Branch, Miss.

69

75

70

214**

**won on first

Hole of sudden

Death with birdie

 

 

 

 

2

Matt Strube

Germantown, Tenn.

72

69

73

214

 

Van Putman

Memphis, Tenn.

70

72

72

214

4

Mitchell Bennett

Arlington, Tenn.

74

70

71

215

5

Tyler Peggs

Germantown, Tenn.

76

72

71

219

6

Logan Watkins

Brighton, Tenn.

72

73

75

220

 

Jacob Choi

Collierville, Tenn.

72

74

74

220

8

Ben Pearson

Memphis, Tenn.

75

70

76

221

 

Andrew Duff

Bartlett, Tenn.

73

73

75

221

10

Austin Hazelgrove

Germantown, Tenn.

75

74

73

222

11

Robert Adams

Germantown, Tenn.

72

72

80

224

12

Nathan Fisher

Germantown, Tenn.

70

79

76

225

 

Jake Etherington

Munford, Tenn.

80

70

75

225

14

Brock Currey

Eads, Tenn.

74

74

78

226

 

George Kawell

Collierville, Tenn.

78

74

74

226

 

Phillip Hickam

Olive Branch, Miss.

72

80

74

226

17

Ty Medling

Collierville, Tenn.

77

76

74

227

18

Kevin Wade

Cordova, Tenn.

75

71

82

228

 

Carter Billingsley

Collierville, Tenn.

78

73

77

228

 

Conner McLeod

Germantown, Tenn.

78

73

77

228

21

Heath Newsom

Horn Lake, Miss.

76

77

76

229

22

Tucker Fox

Cordova, Tenn.

79

73

79

231

23

Jack Evans

Arlington, Tenn.

79

77

76

232

 

Hayden Combs

Kennett, Mo.

76

82

74

232

25

Jake Rudesill

Memphis, Tenn.

77

75

81

233

26

Alan Craig

Cordova, Tenn.

79

74

82

235

 

Alex Taylor

Hernando, Miss.

78

80

77

235

28

Alden Fortner

Oakland, Tenn.

77

81

78

236

 

Patrick Sweeney

Cordova, Tenn.

81

78

77

236

 

Zachary Smith

Bartlett, Tenn.

79

80

77

236

31

Landon Cottrell

Collierville, Tenn.

78

83

76

237

32

Zachary Burnham

Metropolis, Ill.

74

78

86

238

33

Peyton Dix

Bartlett, Tenn.

80

81

78

239

34

Parker Sexton

Germantown, Tenn.

80

81

79

240

 

Patton Orr

Memphis, Tenn.

82

80

78

240

 

Sam Boyd

Collierville, Tenn.

78

87

75

240

37

John Guerreri

Memphis, Tenn.

78

78

85

241

 

Danny Harris

Cordova, Tenn.

84

78

79

241

 

Trevor Rowland

Collierville, Tenn.

81

83

77

241

40

Ross Redmont

Memphis, Tenn.

83

75

84

242

 

Will West

Germantown, Tenn.

81

79

82

242

42

Parker Sewell

Olive Branch, Miss.

80

80

83

243

 

Andrew Parmenter

Germantown, Tenn.

81

83

79

243

44

Tyler Howard

Bartlett, Tenn.

82

79

85

246

 

Francis Carlota

Lakeland, Tenn.

82

85

79

246

 

Tyler Wright

Olive Branch, Miss.

85

83

78

246

47

Andrew Dacus

Collierville, Tenn.

81

88

78

247

48

Brandon Jenkins

Southaven, Miss.

79

83

87

249

49

Steve Saharovici

Memphis, Tenn.

83

79

89

251

50

Thomas Farnsworth

Memphis, Tenn.

80

86

86

252

51

John Newman

Memphis, Tenn.

83

88

82

253

52

Jack Dunavant

Memphis, Tenn.

87

84

83

254

53

Baylor Moss

Eads, Tenn.

82

88

85

255

54

Jared Jackson

 Collierville, Tenn.

92

87

81

260

55

Reggie Pruitt

Memphis, Tenn.

86

86

89

261

 

Dylan Hoover

Olive Branch, Miss.

86

92

83

261

57

Cole Gwin

Germantown, Tenn.

86

88

88

262

58

Lee Marshall

Memphis, Tenn.

85

95

89

269

59

Proctor Ford

Memphis, Tenn.

93

88

89

270

60

Hunter Kelley

Memphis, Tenn.

97

84

91

272

61

Paul Stevenson

Memphis, Tenn.

96

94

98

288

 

Garrett Evans

Germantown, Tenn.

82

83

NS

NS

 

Edward Simpson

Memphis, Tenn.

98

NS

 

NS

 

Clayton Wilcox

Lakeland, Tenn.

78

WD

 

WD

 

Mitchell Stegman

Metropolis, Ill.

79

WD

 

WD

Girls High School

5,873 yds.

Par 72

 

 

 

 

1

Aubree Jones

Covington, Tenn.

77

83

76

236*

 

Elizabeth Moon

Forrest City, Ark.

79

81

76

236*

*declared

Co-champions

Due to weather

 

 

 

 

3

Bria Sanders

Cordova, Tenn.

79

82

81

242

4

Hope Arent

Nashville, Tenn.

82

94

87

263

5

Sarah Moon

Cordova, Tenn.

92

95

91

278

 

Madison Brooks

Germantown, Tenn.

94

95

89

278

7

Lauren Roddy

Monette, Ark.

110

108

97

315

8

Drew McDonagh

Germantown, Tenn.

110

103

106

319

9

Sarah Roddy

Monette, Ark.

112

106

114

332

Boys Junior High

6,322 yds.

Par 72

 

 

 

 

1

Trey DePriest

Monette, Ark.

80

74

77

231

2

Louis Martin

Memphis, Tenn.

81

82

74

237

3

Joshua Sokoloff

Germantown, Tenn.

85

78

77

240

4

Jordan Botwinick

Germantown, Tenn.

84

78

80

242

5

Hunter Wolcott

Burns, Tenn.

82

82

79

243

6

Peyton Boucek

Memphis, Tenn.

87

77

83

247

7

Reed Rudesill

Memphis, Tenn.

83

81

84

248

8

Garrett Moore

Southaven, Miss.

85

78

90

253

9

Cal Templeton

Germantown, Tenn.

86

86

88

260

 

Wyatt Carpenter

Germantown, Tenn.

89

90

81

260

11

Morgan Fortner

Oakland, Tenn.

91

95

82

268

Girls Middle

5,215 yds.

Par 72

 

 

 

 

1

Abby Heck

Memphis, Tenn.

84

82

81

247

2

Rachel Heck

Memphis, Tenn.

92

89

88

269

Boys Rising Stars

5,215 yds.

Par 72

 

 

 

 

1

Marshall Daniel

Eads, Tenn.

90

94

94

278

2

Danny Kim

Germantown, Tenn.

95

91

98

284

Boys Future Stars

Par 3 Course

Par 54

 

 

 

 

1

Cade Jones

Covington, Tenn.

65

67

 

132

2

Cannon Hurdle

Memphis, Tenn.

72

71

 

143

3

Walker  Burks

Memphis, Tenn.

75

70

 

145

4

Spence Wilson

Memphis, Tenn.

74

74

 

148

Sponsors